#1. Bones: my top of the year.
#2. The Big C: the one which surprised me the most.
#3. Raising Hope: the best show to lighten a mood.
#4. V: the show I'll miss next year.
#5. Cold Case: the show I've finished only this year.
#6. Grey's Anatomy & Private Practice: shows which keep me joyful.
#7. Glee: the disappointment of the year.