CRISIS (a real one this time)

Aug 17, 2007 23:43

Lucky Charms marshmallows have gelatin in them. From animals.

Will I ever be able to give up my rainbows?

Leave a comment

Comments 2

mirrored_echo August 18 2007, 11:38:03 UTC
A lot of breakfast cereals have gelatin. :( It's up to you if you want to cut them out -- I think cutting out gelatin is something only us crazy vegan kids really have to do. Good luck, though!

Reply

killerflutist August 18 2007, 15:10:53 UTC
I suppose . . . but what if this takes all the joy out of my lucky charms experience? (Lucky charms are my "I had a bad day and there's nothing good to eat in the cafeteria" food.) I think I do need to draw a line, though, or I'll end up a crazy vegan kid. ;-)

Reply


Leave a comment

Up